Maruti Suzuki
New Alto 800

Ex- showroom Price
₹ 2,61,076 Onwards

In a bid to re-establish its long-standing supremacy in the entry-level hatchback space, Maruti re-launched its bestselling hatch, the Alto in a new avatar and with a brand new name — the Alto 800. Endowed with new features, improved interiors, a re-calibrated suspension, an intelligently re-devised floor plan, fresh architecture, more space, 15 percent higher fuel efficiency and a significantly potent engine, this modern reincarnation of the iconic 800 is a total impresser, right from the word ‘go’. Available in seven variants – 4 petrol and 3 CNG, the Maruti Alto 800 on road price in Coimbatore for the base variant is starting At Rs. 257,700. Visit Ambal auto for New Alto 800 in Coimbatore to experience the new Alto 800 car.

Petrol

LX (O)(M)

₹  3,57,738

LX (O)(NM)

₹  3,53,405

LX(M)

₹  3,50,727

LX(NM)

₹  3,46,394

LXI (O)(M)

₹  3,88,706

LXI (O)(NM)

₹  3,84,374

LXI(M)

₹  3,81,697

LXI(M)(OLD 800)

₹  3,80,661

LXI(NM)

₹  3,77,362

LXI(NM)(OLD 800)

₹  3,76,327

STD (O)(M)

₹  3,17,976

STD (O)(NM)

₹  3,13,643

STD(M)

₹  3,12,001

STD(NM)

₹  3,07,670

VXI (O)(M)

₹  4,10,912

VXI (O)(NM)

₹  4,06,579

VXI(M)

₹  4,03,901

VXI(NM)

₹  3,99,569

Maruti Suzuki New Alto 800

New Alto 800

Maruti Suzuki New Alto 800

Petrol

22.74 kmpl

details

variants

On road price (₹)357738353405350727
Ex - showroom price (₹)302340298522296234
Road tax + Reg fee (₹)321343175231523
Insurance(Zero depriciation) (₹)132831315013073
Extended warranty (₹)401840183934
Basic accessories (₹)550555055505
Auto Card (₹)458458458
Consumer offer (₹)000
Exchange bonus (₹)000
On road price (₹)
357738353405
Ex - showroom price (₹)
302340298522
Road tax + Reg fee (₹)
3213431752
Insurance(Zero depriciation) (₹)
1328313150
Extended warranty (₹)
40184018
Basic accessories (₹)
55055505
Auto Card (₹)
458458
Consumer offer (₹)
00
Exchange bonus (₹)
00

Test drive booking

For a first hand experience of Maruti Suzuki Cars, kindly fill in your details to book a test drive today.

Ambal Auto
Ambal Auto
Ambal Auto
Ambal Auto
Ambal Auto
Ambal Auto